He’s 70 and She’s 15! And They Getting Married WTF Is Up With Saudi Arabia??

He’s 70 and She’s 15!  And They Getting Married WTF Is Up With Saudi Arabia??

imgres

Alright he we go, so this old guy that’s 70 wants to get married. Now right off I’m thinking ok you’re 70 and you thinking about settling down at that age LOL, Don’t get me wrong even at that age if you found someone that’s cool indeed, but most people at that stage in life usually DOES NOT look to get with someone for marriage. They might want to more so say enjoy being retired or taking in a baseball game or maybe checking out some news and sports on the t.v. tube and that’s great also.

But this one guy decides that he wants some liveliness out of life, and gets with a 15-year-old girl and tries to hook up with this girl for the “Long Haul.” Yea that’s right this again is another one of those crazy things that is acceptable in a country that sees this as no big deal, and treats it like a natural everyday thing in their society. That country is “Saudi Arabia.”

So out there no law is written out for marriage to minor, so anyone that is on the opposite side of the age spectrum can hook up as being a “Unionized Tied Couple,” for life. LOL if it would even last that long in this case, I’m sure the girl was probably forced into this situation I don’t think she would really want to marry a guy that old haha.

But the family had put the girl up for “Auction,” if you will, and basically sold the girl off to the guy for $20k’s money.money.money by daitoZen ($20,000). Wow Mom and Dad are desperate aren’t they?  But there was a scheme to the angle of this so-called marriage, the family had different intentions all together on all this. And decided to take their daughter back, and that’s where it’s get interesting. The groom decided to take measures into his own hands, and went to the “local office,” and complained about his problem about losing his wife. Plus he told them that he thought the girl was 25 years old.

(From here I thinking that the girl’s family might catch a “Cannon Blast” from the local office on the issue after the guy said all of this to the local office) but no from what the guy was pointing out was that the family was trying to fool him into thinking that the girl was 25, let he pay to buy their daughter from them and then the family turns around and snatches the girl back from this guy saying she is 15…

LOL What The H**L is going on with this family and this guy, clearly the mindset of this people are screwed all the way up the ass on logical realizations of right and wrong. And the girl who knows if she was being “Brainwashed,” by her own family into going along with any of this to steal some bread from this guy in the first place.

Dr. Suhalia Zein al-Abendin of the Saudi National Association of Human Rights & a Government backup group spoke out about the extreme age difference and how the marriage was concocted as if the girl was being sold off by her own family for a profit. And in turn the girl was reported to have become resistant to the idea of being marriage to the man, and ran back to her family which was said from the Human Rights workers that checked into the case.

Dr. Abendin said the parents should be held liable for trying to exchange their underaged daughter for money (“Cannonblasting the Parents!” I did say I Wonder If They Would Get It Earlier At The Top Of The Post LOL) and she also feels that the girl’s parents was making a deal for money definitely.

But extreme religious scholars opposes a law that would restrict the age limit of marriage, which has angried much of the social media factions that believe in an age law that should be set.

Some people tweeted like Kareem Bassem who said that #”ChildMarriage is a result of dehumanizing female humans, and degrading them to ‘treats’ in alleged paradise. Fight Dehumanization!”

He’s 70 and She’s 15! And They Getting Married WTF Is Up With Saudi Arabia??

(By: Jaye Irons)

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “He’s 70 and She’s 15! And They Getting Married WTF Is Up With Saudi Arabia??

  1. Fantastic beat ! I would like to apprentice while you amend
    your website, how can i subscribe for a weblog web
    site? The account helped me a appropriate deal. I had been tiny bit acquainted of this your broadcast
    provided vivid clear concept

  2. Hi there! Would you mind if I share your blog with my facebook group?

    There’s a lot of folks that I think would really appreciate your content. Please let me know. Cheers

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s