Facebook “Reverse Hacked?”

Facebook Catches A Bugging Virus?

 

 

Pic-06232013-001So the thing is this, when you go to the social media sites like Facebook, Twitter, MySpace, etc.. You expect for your private and confidential info to be preserved well, and that no one can see your information that you want to keep “under-wraps”.

You see I did a post about how social media platforms which are controlled like puppets I think, they say your information is well protected.

They say stuff like, “We wouldn’t dare let anyone crack into your private information. Why that wouldn’t be mighty neighborly of us if we were to let that happen.”

(LOL somebody stop me quick haha, because I’m going to enjoy this post. “Find us on Facebook” it says, yea after this post the logo will give truth to that meaning.)

So all in truth, do you really know if your information is protected?

Or is there more than meets the eye about the truth that seems to always lay hidden, and sooner or later the sh*t just hits the fan times 10.

Well I got bad news for you, the sh*t just hit the fan times 20, because as of now your information among that of 6 million others users (including yours truly, oh yea this is like a big family affair all the way here Facebook community) information is open due to a ‘glitch’ in the security system of Facebook.

This is some embarrassing sh*t for Facebook you know that right, how will they maintain a trustworthy relationship with millions of users after all of this is said and done?

And it was a thing about several consumer internet companies turned over a huge pale of electronic information (anybody’s information), to “Intelligence Ordinances” ran by who now? Lemme see here.. Oh yea a spy program ran by anonymous U.S. Government Operations. Why doesn’t that surpise me..

So like I said before, the social medias I think may not fully tell you what is on the up and up 24/7.

And yea I think it can be some ‘string pulling’ in the works, to a certain point.

Hey I’m just saying… Because somebody has to bring this out into the open right?

But supposedly the problem with Facebook’s breach was ‘fixed’, within a 24 hour time frame. But he damage may have already been done at the same time.

Pic-06232013-002Because the question still comes up, is your information truly safe.

This doesn’t exclude the social medias, because they need to sit up and take notice to this situation (especially Twitter, because everybody and their cousin, aunties, and uncles plus Milo the dog and Felix the cat, LOL seem to be on twitter including again yours truly.)

But it’s messed up because at the same time you need them to get important information that you might wanna share, information like in this post I just whipped up for you guys today. So you’re damned if you do, and damned if you don’t.

So this isn’t a bash session on the medias, but it’s our information that is at risk and should be kept secret unless if you choose to display whatever you want to put out there to the world.

LOL fu*k.. Who in the hell can you trust anymore.. Sigh.. The world is so dam corrupt 😦

I’m gonna eat a chicken pot pie and have a Arizona RX energy drink, and just kick back and ease my nerves alright later people..

Oh yea click this (highlighted link here) to take you to my other post about the “social media conspiracy” that is aligned with the Government grubby dirty hands and secrets…

 

(Video Credit: IlluminatiRevealed)

 

 

 

Facebook “Reversed Hacked?

 

 

(By: Jaye Irons)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s